Results from Saturday’s NBRA portion of Lightning on the Ludwig

107322052_3059627700771987_8255190058515527019_n.jpg
Photo credit: Mandy Knudson (@mandyknudson) • Instagram photos and videos

Results from Saturday’s NBRA portion of Lightning on Ludwig:

C Stock Hydro Sanction 1:

1st – Braxton Miller
2nd – Matt Allen
3rd – Dennis Crews
4th – John Mathews
5th – Austin Cheatham
6th – Wes Rogers
7th – Ryan Crews
8th – Kenny Knudson
9th – Ric Babin
10th – Bobby Harris
11th – Andrew Jecman
No Points Scored- Vernon Barfield

C Stock Hydro Sanction 2:

1st – Braxton Miller
2nd – Matt Allen
3rd – Kenny Knudson
4th – Ric Babin
5th – Ryan Crews
6th – Wes Rogers
7th – Austin Cheatham
8th – John Mathews
9th – Bobby Harris
10th – Andrew Jecmen
No Points Scored – Dennis Crews, Vernon Barfield

C Runabout Sanction 1:

1st – Russ Sitton
2nd – Braxton Miller
3rd – Tara Cook
4th – Matthew Laramore

C Runabout Sanction 2:

1st – Braxton Miller
2nd – Tara Cook
No Points Scored – Russ Sitton, Matthew Laramore

Super E Runabout Sanction 1:

1st – Cole Childress
2nd – Richard Baze
3rd – Tony Anderson
4th – Ralph Cook
5th – T.J. Snider
6th – Alan Owen
No Points Scored – Jeff Ruth, Derek Gesler

Super E Runabout Sanction 2:

1st – Richard Baze
2nd – Cole Childress
3rd – Tony Anderson
4th – Alan Owen
5th – T.J. Snider
No Points Scored – Jeff Ruth, Ralph Cook, Derek Gesler

Modified 25 Hydro Sanction 1:

1st – Braxton Miller
2nd – Wes Rogers
3rd – Tara Cook
4th – Courtney Thayer
No Points Scored – Bailey Owen, Larry Hebert, John Mathews, Bobby Harris, Schlena Marie

Modified 25 Hydro Sanction 2:

1st – Tara Cook
2nd – Courtney Thayer
3rd – John Mathews
4th – Bobby Harris
No Points Scored – Bailey Owen, Braxton Miller, Larry Hebert, Wes Rogers, Schlena Marie

E Hydro Sanction 1:

1st – Wyman Boatwright Jr.
2nd – T.J. Snider
3rd – Todd Stone
4th – Justin Ivie
5th – Marty Thayer Jr.
6th – Richard Baze
7th – Jason Sumrall
8th – Ed Dawson
9th – Dan Schlemmer
No Points Scored – Matt Allen

E Hydro Sanction 2:

1st – Wyman Boatwright Jr.
2nd – Justin Ivie
3rd – Todd Stone
4th – Jason Sumrall
5th – Ed Dawson
6th – T.J. Snider
No Points Scored – Marty Thayer Jr., Richard Baze, Matt Allen, Dan Schlemmer

A Hydro Sanction 1:

1st – Rick Miller
2nd – Tab Hebert
3rd – Cherie Crews
4th – Callie Shensky
5th – Tara Cook
6th – Andrew Jecmen
7th – Schlena Marie
No Points Scored – Bailey Owen

A Hydro Sanction 2:

1st – Rick Miller
2nd – Cherie Crews
3rd – Tab Hebert
4th – Callie Shensky
5th – Andrew Jecmen
6th – Tara Cook
7th – Schlena Marie
No Points Scored – Bailey Owen

D Runabout Sanction 1:

1st – Braxton Miller
2nd – Alan Owen
3rd – Richard Baze
4th – Jeromy Sumrall
No Points Scored – Corey Cook

D Runabout Sanction 2:

1st – Braxton Miller
2nd – Richard Baze
No Points Scored – Alan Owen, Jeromy Sumrall, Corey Cook

 

Results via National Boat Racing Association – NBRA

Facebook Comments

2 thoughts on “Results from Saturday’s NBRA portion of Lightning on the Ludwig

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: